Sturgis
Hannah b. c 1712, d. 9 Aug 1755
Lucretia b. 18 Jul 1714
Mercy b. 1687
Samuel b. 1668, d. 12 Jan 1737
Sturtyant
Stuyvesant
Catharine Field b. 22 Nov 1830
Catharine Livingston b. s 1765, d. 1863
Cornelia b. 21 Oct 1768, d. 24 Feb 1825
Elizabeth b. 1775, d. 1854
Gerard b. 1805, d. 1859
Gertrude b. c 1849, d. 20 Nov 1933
John Reade b. 1797, d. 1853
Judith b. 25 Dec 1765, d. 7 Mar 1844
Julia Helen b. 17 Sep 1828, d. 25 Apr 1872
Julia Rebecca b. 1805, d. 1883
Margaret b. 23 Jun 1738, d. 8 Jan 1818
Mary Austin b. 1811, d. 1889
Nicholas William b. 1770, d. 1 Mar 1833
Nicholas William b. 1805, d. 1871
Peter b. 2 Mar 1796, d. 1860
Peter Gerard b. 1778, d. 16 Aug 1847
Petrus b. 13 Oct 1727, d. 7 Oct 1805
Robert Van Rensselaer b. 24 Jan 1838, d. 30 Oct 1918
Rosalie b. 1843, d. 31 Oct 1891
Stuyvesant (cont.)
Susan Rivington b. 1812, d. 1889
Styles
Elizabeth b. c 1836
Suddard
Della b. 7 Sep 1906
Russel E. b. c 1908
Sufferling
Hazel b. 9 Aug 1897, d. Jan 1987
Mark C. b. 19 Feb 1933, d. 20 May 2016
William b. 5 Apr 1894, d. 2 May 1960
William b. 17 Jul 1917, d. 4 Apr 2008
Sullivan
Joanna Ruth b. 1900
Sumner
Ann Matilda b. 23 Nov 1795, d. 9 Apr 1825
Davis b. 22 Jul 1761, d. 12 Dec 1826
Davis b. 8 Jun 1792, d. 27 Jun 1874
Dorothy (Dolly) b. 20 Nov 1765, d. 31 Oct 1830
Dummer b. 6 Jul 1790, d. 7 Jul 1790
Elizabeth b. 13 Dec 1788, d. 23 Oct 1824
Elizabeth (Elsa Peck) d. 19 May 1784
Frederick Augustus b. 31 Mar 1799
Irene b. 26 Jan 1786, d. 10 Oct 1808
James Sewall b. 5 Nov 1803, d. 20 Mar 1852
Lydia b. 6 Oct 1767, d. 28 Feb 1794
Mary Locke b. 5 Feb 1863, d. 15 Sep 1945
Sarah Vose b. 20 Oct 1801
Seth b. 8 Jul 1735, d. 2 May 1814
Seth b. 6 Jul 1790
William b. 3 Apr 1787, d. 18 Aug 1791
William Henry b. 1 Jul 1797, d. Aug 1840
Sundquist
Kathryn Lee b. 29 Jun 1948, d. 23 Sep 2010
Sunlen
William b. 17 Jul 1917, d. 4 Apr 2008
Sutherland
Alexander of Dunbeath b. c 1395, d. b 1458
Catherine d. a 1456
Joan b. 22 Dec 1906
Marjory d. a 1476
William b. b 1312, d. 1371
Sutton
James b. 7 Mar 1743/44, d. 19 Jul 1824
Sarah b. 17 Jun 1747, d. 20 Aug 1834
Suydam
Laura Livingston b. c 1844, d. 25 Aug 1902
Louise b. c 1853
Swain
Swallow
Anna Louise b. 3 Aug 1888, d. Aug 1966
Charles Sewall b. 6 Aug 1882, d. 10 Aug 1882
Doris L. b. 13 Jun 1915, d. 14 Jun 1989
Edward Emerson (Dr.) b. 20 Jul 1852, d. 31 Dec 1887
Mary Louise b. 9 Nov 1859, d. 30 Nov 1934
Sewall Emerson b. 6 Aug 1882, d. 5 Apr 1927
Swan
Annie b. c 1822, d. 1 Apr 1901
Swann
Lawrence b. 1881, d. 1940
Mary Lewis b. 10 Jun 1882, d. 1944
Swanton
Sarah Elizabeth b. c 10 Jan 1833, d. 13 May 1916
Swartwout
Mary Colden b. 1820, d. 1864
Swartz
Margaret Josephine b. 23 Apr 1921, d. 31 May 2008
Swayne
Swazey
Ann Louisa b. 9 Jul 1833, d. 23 Apr 1914
Frederick Rice (Dr.) b. 10 Aug 1831, d. 11 May 1875
John Newmarch b. c 27 Jun 1787, d. 20 Mar 1874
Maria b. 2 Oct 1791, d. 5 Nov 1817
Sweat
Abigail b. c 1769, d. 4 Apr 1848
Edmund b. 27 Sep 1769, d. 15 Mar 1794
Sweatt
Ella Marion b. c 1855
Sweeney
Roberta b. Sep 1832
Sweet
Elizabeth Estalla b. 4 Nov 1902, d. 23 Sep 1988
John F. b. c 1904
Nancy b. c 1828
Sweetser
Swett
Abigail b. 1800
Esther b. c 1629, d. 16 Jan 1718
Frances Louisa b. c 1821, d. 8 Mar 1900
Hannah b. 11 Oct 1772, d. 22 Dec 1850
Swift
Alice b. 1751, d. 1816
Mary Coffin b. 24 Mar 1822, d. 21 Feb 1897
Sarah b. 1786, d. 1835
Sarah Delano b. 5 Feb 1864, d. 4 Dec 1937
Swigart
Marsha Jean b. 30 May 1952, d. 17 May 2002
Swinford
Swinley
Ellen Mary Ann b. c 1847, d. 18 Jan 1935
George Henry (Major General) b. c 1806, d. 31 May 1867
Swinton
Jean d. b 1758
Swogger
Sword
Adele Serenette b. 5 Jan 1859, d. 2 Apr 1939
Margaret Ann b. 2 Apr 1890
Rachel Emily b. 3 Jan 1889, d. 4 Feb 1960
Robert Stevenson b. Aug 1891, d. c 1964
Thomas Stevenson b. 20 Jan 1836, d. Jun 1915
Swynfen
William of Swynfen d. 24 Mar 1549
Swynfern
Swynford
Katherine b. c 1350, d. 10 May 1403
Swynnerton
Petronella d. 1199
Sykes
Anne Jane d. 1916
Cora Blanche b. 16 Jun 1878
Emily Bartlett b. Sep 1874, d. 20 Jan 1934
Florence Anaise b. 19 Mar 1896, d. 3 Jul 1955
Helen Margorie b. 6 Jan 1914, d. 11 Aug 2004
John Charles Anthony Le Gallais (Sir) Bt. b. 19 Apr 1928, d. 12 May 2001
Michael Le Gallais b. 4 Jan 1932, d. 1981
Norma Frances b. 20 Aug 1912, d. 5 Jun 1973
Ralph Everett b. 17 Apr 1910, d. 2 May 2007
Robert Roy b. 30 Jun 1881
Stanley Edgar b. 22 Jul 1895, d. 1 Dec 1963
William (Rev.) b. 24 Jul 1861, d. Aug 1930
Sylvester
Altie Molene b. 15 Jun 1893, d. 17 Aug 1991
Betsey b. 30 Nov 1788, d. 7 Jan 1878
Florence G. b. 27 Feb 1923, d. 3 Aug 2014
John Hawthorne b. 9 May 1889, d. 15 Oct 1969
Julian Hawthorne b. 23 Jun 1918, d. 4 Sep 1973
Kerstral H. b. 26 Oct 1920, d. 13 Sep 2013
Maurice A. b. 2 Nov 1923, d. 27 Apr 2012
Symes
Elizabeth b. 2 May 1587
Symington
Symmes
Sarah b. 1652, d. 2 Dec 1692
Susannah b. c 1729, d. 26 Jul 1807
William (Rev.) b. Nov 1729
Symonds
(un-named) b. 1875, d. 1875
(unknown) b. c 1910
Alice Ann b. 20 Mar 1848, d. 1925
Alithea Mary Symonds b. 4 Mar 1854, d. 29 Sep 1909
Alithea Seymour b. 20 Jun 1821, d. 23 Nov 1898
Anita b. Mar 1869
Anna Maria b. 4 Feb 1741/42, d. 11 Jan 1758
Anna Maria b. 1818, d. 21 Jun 1847
Anne Frances b. 3 Mar 1812, d. 24 Apr 1875
Anne Penelope Grant b. 27 Jun 1823, d. Dec 1902
Anthony b. 10 Dec 1813, d. 8 Aug 1852
Beatrice Mary b. 28 Jun 1861, d. 12 Jul 1938
Charles Edward b. 19 Jul 1876
Charles Oates FitzSimon b. Sep 1862, d. 18 Nov 1864
Charles Voss C. b. 18 Aug 1874, d. 1874
Claude Picot b. 19 Nov 1906
Clement b. 1881
D'Arcy Campbell b. c 1912, d. 1969
Delariviere b. 14 Jan 1732
Edward George b. 3 Jul 1828
Edwin b. 1882
Eileen May d. 9 Mar 2000
Elizabeth b. 5 Feb 1755, d. 28 Nov 1836
Symonds (cont.)
Elizabeth b. 1768, d. 9 Dec 1832
Elizabeth Mary b. 1774, d. 21 Sep 1851
Elizabeth Saunders d. Nov 1816
Eric Jermyn b. c 1908
Florence Emma Mary b. 21 Nov 1856, d. 17 May 1926
Francis Herbert Malet b. 16 Jul 1881, d. Sep 1902
Frank Herbert b. 16 Jul 1881, d. Sep 1902
Gerard Heliabird Sinclair b. Jun 1912, d. 6 Sep 1968
Harry Gordon b. c 1879, d. 5 Mar 1916
Helen Susan b. 3 Jan 1806
Herbert Frank Gordon D'Arcy (Capt.) b. 14 Apr 1899, d. 7 Jul 1936
Hester Dorothy b. 20 Dec 1900, d. Dec 2004
Irene Rosetta Violet b. 26 Sep 1904
Jane b. c 1844
Jermyn b. 28 Dec 1726
Jermyn Charles (Maj. Gen.) RMLI b. 19 Oct 1820, d. 14 Dec 1897
Jermyn D'Arcy Travers b. Dec 1855, d. 16 Feb 1933
Jermyn John (Lt.) R.N. b. 15 Nov 1765, d. 3 Nov 1796
John b. 10 Feb 1727/28, d. Feb 1728
John (Dr.) b. 19 Feb 1729/30, d. 18 Feb 1807
John (Rev.) b. 1695/96, d. 12 Oct 1757
John Charles (Capt.) R.N. b. 6 Feb 1790, d. 17 Dec 1841
John Jermyn b. 4 Jan 1816, d. 3 Jan 1883
John Jermyn b. 8 Mar 1857, d. 16 Oct 1857
John Michael b. c 1917, d. 1974
Symonds (cont.)
John Tindal Cornwallis b. 20 Feb 1869, d. Jun 1955
Julian Frederick Anthony b. 10 Dec 1813, d. 8 Aug 1852
Juliana b. 15 Mar 1785, d. 24 Jan 1873
Juliana b. 11 May 1826, d. 18 Jan 1899
Kenneth Maxwell b. 20 May 1940, d. 1 Jun 2000
Lucinda A. b. Sep 1852
Lucinde Elizabeth b. 31 Mar 1820, d. 10 Jul 1883
Lucinde Marie Louise Antoinette b. 1 Mar 1799, d. 15 Feb 1864
Maria Louisa b. c 1843, d. 23 Aug 1897
Maria Louisa b. 3 Sep 1846, d. 29 Sep 1865
Mary b. 1698, d. 1763
Mary b. 29 Jan 1728/29, d. Apr 1729
Mary Ann d. 1771
Mary Ann b. 1769, d. 1815
Mary Anne Theresa b. 18 Dec 1783, d. 5 Aug 1850
Mavis Jean b. 21 Dec 1944
Merelina b. 9 May 1788, d. 22 Feb 1818
Merelina Grey b. 28 Oct 1851, d. 2 Mar 1928
Myra Theresa Merelina b. Sep 1857, d. 6 Apr 1941
Norah Tindal b. 4 Feb 1889, d. 11 Mar 1970
Octavius Cumby RN b. 27 Apr 1830, d. Sep 1845
Prestwood Mary b. 1835, d. 18 Aug 1905
Queenie Isabel b. 1886, d. 1934
Selina Irwin b. 5 Sep 1860, d. 18 Aug 1890
Symonds (cont.)
Selina May b. 29 May 1866, d. 3 Apr 1962
Sophia b. 24 Aug 1786, d. 19 Aug 1827
Susan Campbell b. c 1833, d. 3 Mar 1874
Theodore Francis b. 23 Jan 1822, d. c 1829
Theresa Aubrina b. 1808, d. 19 Jan 1872
Theresa Juliana Marie b. 18 Jul 1850
Thomas b. 10 Feb 1727/28, d. Feb 1728
Thomas b. 29 Jun 1767, d. 15 Oct 1771
Thomas (Capt.) RN b. 10 Aug 1731, d. 25 May 1792
Thomas Campbell b. 1881, d. c 1945
Thomas Cunningham Lewis b. Sep 1854, d. 29 Jul 1915
Thomas Edward b. 30 Dec 1876, d. 14 Mar 1942
Thomas Edward (Admiral) b. 31 Jan 1781, d. 15 May 1868
Thomas Edward (Capt.) RN b. 12 Oct 1817, d. 25 Jul 1887
Thomas Reginald b. c Nov 1864, d. 5 Mar 1866
Violet May b. c 1885
William (Rear Admiral Sir) KCB, FRS b. 24 Sep 1782, d. 30 Mar 1856
William (Rev.) b. 30 Mar 1858, d. 1 Jul 1918
William Cornwallis b. 30 Jul 1855, d. 6 Sep 1892
William Cornwallis (Capt.) b. 1 Aug 1810, d. 23 Nov 1841
William Cunningham b. 12 Feb 1832, d. 8 Mar 1854
Winifred Kathleen May b. 19 Dec 1907
Symonds (cont.)
Zébée Helen Amilia Jessie b. 6 Mar 1836, d. 26 Jan 1909
Symons
Norma Elizabeth b. 25 Aug 1924, d. 15 Jun 2007
Tadlowe
Henry d. Jan 1631
Lucy d. b Oct 1627
Taeusch
Cynthia b. 31 Jan 1916, d. 12 Feb 2004
Taft
Hannah b. 1758, d. 1833
Robert b. 1724, d. 1787
Taggart
Mary b. 16 Aug 1865, d. 23 Mar 1949
Tailer
Taillefer
Alice b. c 1160, d. c 1218
Isabella b. 1188, d. 31 May 1246
Tait
Dorothy Marie d. b 1930?
Euphemia b. 7 May 1788, d. b 1833
Euphemia b. c 1833
Euphemia Bell b. Mar 1867, d. Dec 1868
Henry Makins b. 29 Jul 1877
James b. c 1796, d. 8 Mar 1864
James Thomas Currie b. 2 Nov 1868, d. 2 Apr 1870
Jane Caverhill b. c 1829
Jane Kirkwood b. c 1866
Jane S. b. b Mar 1843, d. 20 Sep 1883
Margaret b. c 1874
Marky Minto b. 19 Apr 1825, d. Mar 1910
Marky Minto b. 7 Nov 1881
Mary d. b 1851
Richard Makins b. 25 Jul 1870, d. 13 Apr 1936
Sarah b. 18 Mar 1876
Walter b. 12 Nov 1826, d. 25 Nov 1902
William b. c 1878
[son] b. 20 Dec 1873
Talaska
Edward Theodore b. 10 Aug 1920, d. 4 Aug 1969
Gus b. 1886, d. b 1940
Mary Adeline b. 20 Jun 1900
Rosaline G. b. c 1919
Talbot
Ann b. 1515
Elizabeth b. 21 Dec 1421, d. 8 Sep 1473
Margaret b. c 1492, d. a 1521
Talleyrand-Perigord de
Charles Maurice Camille b. 1843, d. 1917
Talleyrand-Perigord
Adele Caroline Livingston b. 23 Aug 1841, d. 19 Jul 1912
Talleyrand-Périgord de
Talleyrand-Périgord
Helen Stuyvesant b. May 1876, d. 1952
Tallmadge
Benjamin (Col.) b. 25 Feb 1754, d. 7 Mar 1835
Susanna b. 5 Oct 1729, d. 21 Apr 1768
Talmadge
Laura b. 1842, d. 3 May 1879
Talmage
Taney
Dorothy d. 1730/31
Tanner
Tapley
Ann Maria b. c 5 Feb 1815, d. 21 Mar 1871
Tapp
Jan b. 15 May 1910
Mildred Judith Cameron b. 24 Jun 1909, d. 13 May 1936
Tappan
Abraham b. 10 Apr 1606, d. 5 Nov 1672
Abraham b. 29 Jun 1684, d. c 1756
Arthur b. 22 May 1786, d. 23 Jul 1865
Benjamin b. 1747, d. 1831
Benjamin b. 25 May 1773, d. 12 Apr 1857
Benjamin (Rev.) b. 28 Feb 1720, d. 6 May 1790
Charles b. 1784, d. 1875
Christopher b. 15 Dec 1671, d. 23 Jul 1747
David (Rev.) b. 21 Apr 1753, d. 27 Apr 1803
David Stanton (Rev.) b. 2 Apr 1845
Elizabeth d. 1807
Elizabeth b. 1790, d. 1819
Elizabeth Lawrence b. 25 Feb 1813, d. 1 Nov 1894
Elizabeth S. b. 28 May 1819, d. 6 Mar 1908
Eveline d. 27 Mar 1850
Francis W. b. 29 Dec 1817, d. 31 Oct 1904
George b. 1793, d. 1793
Hannah d. 4 Jan 1867
Tappan (cont.)
Helen C. b. c 1833
Henry E. b. Jul 1823, d. 1823
Henry M. b. Jul 1825, d. 1825
John b. 28 Jan 1676/77, d. 27 Jan 1747
John b. 26 Jul 1781, d. 25 Mar 1871
John Gallison b. 5 Feb 1808, d. 29 Aug 1883