Goodman
Christiana b. c 1653, d. 7 Jul 1698
John d. 1674/75
Mary d. Apr 1674
Richard d. 1631
Goodnough
Herbert Becket b. 1 Nov 1888, d. 25 Sep 1947
Lillian b. c 1898
Ruth Leah b. 26 Feb 1913
Goodrich
Alice b. 18 Jun 1850, d. 23 May 1938
Ann Violette b. 1729, d. 1790
Levi Wolcott (Judge) b. 31 May 1836, d. 29 Jul 1911
Martha Rosamond b. 4 Aug 1909, d. Oct 1984
Mary Lee b. 20 Mar 1883, d. 10 May 1929
Mary Wolcott b. 1 Jan 1846, d. 5 Apr 1874
Warren Osgood b. 1 Dec 1907, d. 20 Sep 1935
Goodspeed
Goodwin
Harriet F. b. c 1839, d. 30 Oct 1871
Mary G. b. c 1857
Sarah L. b. 25 Jul 1818, d. 8 Nov 1852
Goodyear
Mary d. Sep 1705
Stephen d. 1658
Goodyer
Elizabeth d. 1669
Gookin
(un-named? son) b. 8 Nov 1725
Abijah b. 14 Jan 1727, d. 30 Mar 1736
Amy d. Feb 1581
Anne b. 29 Oct 1731
Bethiah d. 12 Dec 1729
Bethiah b. 7 Oct 1693, d. 1 Mar 1694
Bethiah b. 14 Jan 1717/18
Catherine d. Oct 1612
Daniel b. 28 Oct 1582, d. Feb 1633
Daniel b. 1612, d. 19 Mar 1686/87
Daniel b. 1649, d. 3 Sep 1649
Daniel b. 7 Jul 1682
Daniel b. 31 May 1720, d. 2 Jan 1752
Daniel b. 11 Mar 1720/21, d. 12 May 1721
Daniel b. 13 Jan 1725/26
Daniel (Rev.) Jr. b. 12 Jul 1650, d. 8 Jan 1717/18
Dorothy b. 16 Jul 1693, d. 12 May 1748
Dorothy b. 2 Apr 1722
Edmund b. 31 Mar 1688, d. 1740
Edward b. s 1615, d. b 1655
Edwin b. 23 Jun 1611
Elizabeth b. 14 Mar 1644/45, d. 30 Nov 1700
Gookin (cont.)
Elizabeth b. 28 Sep 1656, d. 2 Jan 1690/91
Elizabeth b. 20 May 1690
Elizabeth b. 23 Nov 1716
Francis b. c 1642
Habijah b. 23 Nov 1688
Hannah b. 7 Mar 1640, d. 28 Oct 1688
Hannah b. 9 May 1647, d. 2 Aug 1647
Hannah b. 27 Aug 1667, d. 14 May 1702
Hannah b. s 1690
Hannah b. 24 Dec 1722
Hannah b. 7 Feb 1723/24, d. 20 Aug 1756
John b. 17 Aug 1575, d. 29 Jul 1636
John b. c 1637
John b. 18 Sep 1711, d. 19 May 1730
John (Capt.) b. 1613, d. 2 Nov 1643
John Cotton b. 10 Aug 1734, d. 5 Apr 1736
John Cotton b. c 1755
John of Ripple Court b. 1546, d. 23 Jun 1623
Mary d. 1635
Mary d. c 1707
Mary b. c 1618, d. 27 Oct 1683
Mary b. s 1642
Mary b. 1642, d. 1702
Gookin (cont.)
Mary b. 16 Oct 1686
Mary b. 1 Mar 1718/19
Nathaniel b. 5 Jun 1695, d. 9 Aug 1695
Nathaniel (Rev.) b. 22 Oct 1656, d. 15 Aug 1692
Nathaniel (Rev.) b. 15 Feb 1687, d. 28 Aug 1734
Nathaniel (Rev.) b. 18 Feb 1713, d. 22 Oct 1756
Richard b. c 1609, d. b 1655
Richard b. 12 Jul 1696
Richard b. 13 Jan 1725/26
Samuel b. c 1640, d. s 1642
Samuel b. 22 Apr 1652, d. 16 Sep 1730
Samuel b. 21 Dec 1727
Samuel b. 19 May 1729
Sarah b. 16 Apr 1609, d. Aug 1657
Sarah b. 23 Sep 1689
Sarah b. 10 Feb 1725, d. 1781
Simon b. 15 Aug 1718
Solomon b. 20 Jun 1654, d. 16 Jul 1654
Thomas b. 23 Jun 1717
Thomas of Bekesbourne b. b 1518, d. Jun 1599
Thomas of Ripple Court b. 13 Jan 1572, d. 20 Feb 1624/25
Vincent b. c 1584
William b. 10 May 1714, d. 27 Oct 1723
Gooking
Elizabeth b. 11 Nov 1681, d. Nov 1762
Gordon Lennox
Gordon
(unknown) b. a 1801?
Adam b. c 1726, d. 13 Aug 1801
Adam b. 23 Aug 1797, d. 14 Aug 1834
Alexander d. 15 Jul 1470
Alexander b. c 1709
Alexander (Maj. Gen.) R.E. b. 15 Feb 1794, d. 16 Mar 1863
Alexander (Major Lord) b. 8 Nov 1785, d. 8 Jan 1808
Alexander Ward b. 27 Jun 1921, d. 1952
Alexander William b. 26 Sep 1823, d. 23 Aug 1891
Alexander William (Maj Gen.) b. 26 Sep 1823, d. 23 Aug 1891
Alexander William Huntly b. 9 Oct 1869, d. 1957
Annabella b. c 1432, d. 1509
Anne b. c 1535, d. a 17 Apr 1574
Anne b. 1594, d. 14 Jun 1649
Anne b. c 1646, d. 13 Mar 1726
Anne b. c 1713, d. 22 Jun 1791
Anne b. 16 Mar 1748, d. 7 Jun 1816
Arthur St. Clair b. 7 Jun 1895
Gordon (cont.)
Barbara d. 1558
Barbara Huntly b. 1926, d. c 8 Feb 1998
Betty Juliet b. 16 Feb 1919
Catharine b. 7 Jun 1791
Catherine b. s 1722, d. 21 Jan 1786
Catherine b. 7 Apr 1743
Catherine b. 26 Jan 1751, d. 3 Jan 1797
Charles b. c 1715, d. 26 Apr 1780
Charles b. 3 Aug 1791, d. 21 Oct 1860
Charles b. 13 Jan 1798
Charlotte b. Sep 1724
Charlotte b. 20 Sep 1768, d. 5 May 1842
Charlotte b. 1 Nov 1810, d. 10 Dec 1810
Charlotte Frederica Zbe b. 7 Aug 1825, d. 10 Aug 1917
Constance Mary b. 28 Aug 1854, d. 1901
Cosmo George 3rd Duke of Gordon, 6th Marquess b. 27 Apr 1720, d. 5 Aug 1752
Elizabeth d. 1 Jan 1784
Elizabeth d. 16 Mar 1438
Elizabeth d. 16 Jul 1732
Elizabeth b. c 1716, d. 1769
Elizabeth b. 20 Jun 1794, d. 31 Jan 1864
Elizabeth b. Mar 1846, d. 4 Feb 1912
Gordon (cont.)
Elizabeth Georgiana b. 10 Oct 1871, d. 5 Mar 1941
Emma May Lewis b. 8 Oct 1839, d. 11 Feb 1893
Florimel Emma b. 1896, d. 1961
Frances b. c 1761, d. 29 Sep 1841
Frances Isabella Ker d. 2 Sep 1831
George b. 27 Jan 1752, d. 1 Nov 1793
George b. 30 Jul 1766
George 1st Marquess of Huntly b. 1562, d. 13 Jun 1636
George 2nd Marquess of Huntly b. a 1588, d. 22 Mar 1649
George Morris Seton b. 5 Oct 1874, d. 19 Jul 1953
George Tindal b. 11 Jan 1832, d. 9 Apr 1911
Georgiana Huntly b. 15 Mar 1804, d. 24 May 1890
Georgina b. 18 Jul 1781, d. 24 Feb 1853
Henrietta b. 1573, d. 2 Sep 1643
Henrietta b. 3 Apr 1682, d. 11 Oct 1760
Henrietta b. c 1708, d. 14 Feb 1789
Henry b. 1634, d. 1667
Gordon (cont.)
Jane d. 22 Feb 1795
Jane b. c 1780, d. 26 May 1861
Jane (Lady) b. 1748, d. 14 Apr 1812
Jean d. 27 Oct 1510
Jean b. c 1682, d. 30 Jan 1773
Jean b. c 1720, d. 17 Jan 1792
Jean b. 21 Feb 1801
Jean (Duchess of) b. c 1770, d. 27 Jul 1824
Jessie Gavin b. 24 Jul 1834, d. 31 Jul 1834
John Master of Huntly d. 5 Dec 1517
Katharine (Lady) b. 20 Oct 1718, d. 16 Dec 1777
Lewis b. c 1718, d. 17 Jul 1754
Lewis 3rd Marquess of Huntly b. c 1626, d. Dec 1653
Lorna Nugent d. 1937
Louisa b. 12 Sep 1776, d. 5 Dec 1850
Lucinde Helen b. 18 Dec 1828, d. 15 Nov 1915
Madelina b. 1772, d. 31 May 1847
Margaret b. 1497
Mary b. c 1712, d. 26 Jul 1782
Mary Elizabeth b. c 1826, d. 14 Dec 1862
Gordon (cont.)
Mary Emily b. 13 Sep 1844, d. 1 Oct 1896
Merelina Victoria b. 2 Aug 1837, d. Mar 1902
Orford (Sir) bart. d. 19 Jun 1857
Peter b. c 1778
Philip Ward b. s 1922, d. 5 Oct 1996
Queenie b. 2 Aug 1837, d. Mar 1902
Robert b. c 1783, d. 25 Aug 1809
Susan b. c 1746, d. 11 Dec 1814
Susan b. 2 Feb 1774, d. 26 Aug 1828
Susan b. 7 Jun 1804
Susan b. 3 Apr 1805
Theresa Eliza Isabella b. 13 Jul 1830, d. 9 Mar 1909
William (Vice Admiral) b. 1744, d. 1823
William 2nd Earl of Aberdeen b. 22 Dec 1679, d. 30 Mar 1745
William Broadus b. 11 Jun 1839, d. 19 Dec 1925
Zbe Anne Rose b. 28 Feb 1799, d. 18 Oct 1874
Zbe Helen Gordon b. 1 Oct 1867, d. 1941
Zbe Stewart b. 26 Oct 1826, d. 5 Jul 1901
[unknown] b. a 1801?
Gore
Christopher b. 21 Sep 1758, d. 1 Mar 1827
Rebecca Amory b. 28 Aug 1759, d. 14 Apr 1834
Gorham
Anne b. 21 Feb 1771, d. 21 Feb 1830
Gormully
Ethel W. b. 5 Aug 1878
Joseph James Q.C. b. 3 Apr 1844
Margaret Elizabeth b. 17 Oct 1852
Robert G. b. 29 Jan 1879
Winifred b. 19 Jun 1883
Gosset
Clement Hammond (Rev.) M.A. b. 16 Nov 1826, d. 22 Sep 1897
Clement Isaac Symonds b. 23 May 1860, d. 12 Jun 1934
Lucinde Elizabeth b. 31 Mar 1820, d. 10 Jul 1883
Gottschalk
Clara Hannah b. Oct 1894
Gough
Elizabeth b. 25 Aug 1633
John of Oldfallings b. 1608, d. 1665
Judith b. 13 Jan 1665
Margaret d. 1637
Mary b. 27 Sep 1636, d. 1704
Gouinlock
Edith Audrey b. c 1886
Gould
Alice Bache b. 11 Mar 1868, d. 1953
Benjamin Apthorp b. 1824, d. 3 Jun 1896
Catherine Livingston b. 1815, d. 1880
Charles David b. 1815, d. 1866
Edward (Rev.) b. 30 Apr 1801, d. 11 Apr 1849
Joanne Sewall b. 2 Jun 1923, d. 13 Oct 2008
John Woodworth b. 11 Oct 1839
Maria Catherine b. c 1797, d. 29 Nov 1837
Mary Anna Penelope b. 6 Jul 1804, d. 31 May 1886
Mary Apthorp b. 28 Aug 1834, d. 22 Jun 1883
Gouldsmith
Goushill
Elizabeth d. 1425
Joan b. c 1401, d. 27 Apr 1466
Robert (Sir) d. 21 Jul 1403
Gove
Caroline M. b. c 1817, d. 1 Aug 1905
Ebenezer b. 1743, d. 1796
Evalina b. 13 Aug 1804, d. 24 May 1878
Evelina Hill b. 4 Nov 1829, d. 16 Jul 1918
Hartley b. 10 Nov 1800, d. 29 Sep 1859
Gowen
Emily Anna b. 16 Jul 1844, d. 3 Apr 1927
Hammond d. 7 Feb 1909
Hammond b. 28 Oct 1871
Gower
Frances b. 17 Aug 1877, d. 19 Aug 1958
Gowers
Charles Henry b. 12 Sep 1872, d. 17 Jan 1955
Graeff
Graff
Alice Marie b. 9 Mar 1921, d. 27 Jul 2004
William James b. 25 Aug 1923, d. 3 Jul 1995
Grafton
Graham
Letticia d. s 1780
Grand-Girard
Granger
Carol b. 24 Jun 1919, d. 15 Mar 2010
Grant
Anne Sarah b. c 1794, d. Jan 1879
Jane b. s 1734, d. Oct 1774
Sueton b. c 1702, d. 27 Sep 1744
Gratton
Gravely
Emma b. c 1809, d. 5 Jul 1873
John d. b 1829
Graves
Eben Hitchcock b. 30 Jan 1821, d. 1890
Edmund Augustus b. 1 Sep 1856
Emma b. c 1894
Harriet Augusta b. 25 Nov 1824
Harriet Sargent b. 2 Jul 1862
Hermione b. 23 Apr 1800, d. 12 Jun 1885
James Anson b. 13 May 1793, d. 2 Feb 1841
Jane Bronson b. 18 May 1823
John Harmon b. 8 Jun 1919, d. 29 Aug 2001
John Harmon II b. 23 Apr 1943, d. 11 Mar 2018
Katharine Sewall b. 19 Oct 1919, d. 4 Mar 1972
Lewis Way b. 2 Nov 1886
Margaret Arletta b. 8 Jan 1892
Mary b. c 1648
Sarah b. 1726, d. 1812
Sybil b. 11 Jun 1683
Gray
Abigail H. b. 11 Nov 1777, d. 19 Jun 1854
Edward d. Jun 1681
Emma Lavinia b. 19 Nov 1866, d. 12 Sep 1954
Louise Belinda b. 12 Mar 1884, d. b 24 Dec 1958
Lucy b. 18 Jul 1776, d. 13 Mar 1809
Marion Louise b. 3 Jun 1897, d. 26 Apr 1967
Mary b. c 1631, d. 1663
Mary b. c 1766, d. 1839
Mary Jean b. 25 Sep 1923, d. 4 Jan 2014
Olive b. 6 Feb 1730/31
Palmer Sewell b. 13 Aug 1892, d. 21 Mar 1950
Susanna b. 22 Feb 1774
William T. b. 1 Nov 1861, d. 12 Mar 1922
Grazebrook
Alverey d. 1576
Isabel d. 1554
Margaret b. c 1556, d. 1629
Greele
Annie Morris b. 23 Apr 1828, d. 2 Jan 1864
Louisa b. 31 Dec 1792, d. 14 Nov 1828
Lydia Maria b. 14 Apr 1791, d. 11 Aug 1822
Maria Antoinette b. c 1784, d. 26 Mar 1842
Samuel (Deacon) b. 2 Jul 1783, d. 16 Aug 1861
Sarah Emerson b. 5 Mar 1805, d. 7 Mar 1879