Gierin
Grace I. b. c 1907
Giffard
Catherine d. b 1675
Gifford
Arthur Edward b. c 1879
Edith Brainerd b. 21 Oct 1879, d. 12 Oct 1966
Gijsen
Joachim b. 1578, d. 12 Jan 1642
Trijntgen b. c 1584, d. a 20 Apr 1655
Gilbert
Ada Ann b. c 1840
Amelia A. b. c 1846
Amelia R. b. 1879
Ann Sewall b. 14 Feb 1808, d. 31 Oct 1891
Daniel (Dr.) b. 17 Aug 1795, d. 5 Aug 1849
Daniel (Dr.) b. c 1839
Daniel S. b. c 1867
Helen Sewall b. c 1839, d. 6 Mar 1921
Mary S. b. c 1875
Ridgeway b. 14 Feb 1808, d. 31 Oct 1891
Sarah b. 1658?, d. 1688
Thomas b. 1723, d. 1788
Gilbertson
Gertie Sophia b. Dec 1875, d. 1960
Gilchrist
Thedia Redelia b. 1 May 1843, d. 30 Apr 1924
Gilford
James M. b. 26 Apr 1822, d. 28 Apr 1874
Mary Olive b. 17 Apr 1825, d. 4 May 1911
Gilkey
Caroline Mary b. 6 May 1877, d. 1958
Charles F. b. 14 Jul 1839, d. 12 Oct 1898
Charles Sewall b. 27 Jan 1880, d. 30 Aug 1880
Edwin (Neddie) b. 25 Aug 1881, d. 21 Feb 1883
Elizabeth "Lizzie" b. 1840, d. 30 Nov 1872
Grace Amelia b. 16 May 1885, d. 10 Feb 1960
John Herbert b. 2 Jan 1875, d. 10 Oct 1965
Martha Louise b. 24 Oct 1850, d. 30 Oct 1939
Gill
Charles d. 15 Mar 1807
Sophia b. 18 Aug 1797, d. 5 Feb 1862
Gillespie
Archibald b. c 1859
Kathleen Elizabeth b. Mar 1865, d. 29 Mar 1948
Mary Louise b. 28 Jan 1929, d. 26 Mar 2011
Gillette
Laura Cornelia b. 1837, d. 1911
Gilliham
Gillispie
Gilman
Alice Jane b. 17 Apr 1844, d. 7 Dec 1939
Alice Sanborn b. 1 Jun 1816, d. 20 Dec 1844
Daniel Sewall b. 14 Jul 1836, d. 27 Mar 1843
Dorothy Clement b. 10 Jun 1823, d. 28 Nov 1909
Dudley b. c 1789
Dudley b. 12 Jul 1819, d. 27 Jun 1892
Elizabeth b. 23 Feb 1752
Hannah Maria b. 18 Feb 1825, d. 13 Apr 1914
Harry Parker b. 22 Dec 1859, d. 31 Oct 1878
Hiram b. 31 Oct 1812, d. 2 Jun 1895
Jonathan d. b 1794
Lizzie b. 1854, d. 3 Oct 1857
Otis Smith b. 31 Mar 1840, d. 22 Jul 1842
Gilmer
Amelia Mildred b. 1820, d. 1894
Gilmore
Est... d. 18 Apr 1816
Hannah d. 10 Jan 1794
Mary b. 9 Dec 1763, d. 23 Feb 1848
William Fullerton b. 19 Jul 1769, d. 10 Mar 1857
[Child] d. 4 Jan 1794
Gilmour
Edith Madeleine b. 9 Jun 1879, d. 21 Mar 1962
Mary b. c 1854, d. 3 Oct 1887
Gilpatrick
Anna b. 10 Apr 1768, d. 6 Jul 1856
Elizabeth b. c 1741, d. 20 Apr 1808
Hannah b. 21 Aug 1771, d. 4 Dec 1855
Maria Moody b. 7 Feb 1802, d. 22 Apr 1880
Molly b. 18 Mar 1764, d. b 1808?
Samuel b. 15 Jan 1740, d. 20 May 1805
Samuel b. 3 Feb 1771, d. 24 Oct 1854
Sarah b. c 1770
Gipps
Girdler
Abigail Ingersoll b. 10 May 1817, d. 23 Nov 1895
Givens
Frances Lillian b. 25 Dec 1922, d. 4 Apr 2011
Glasgow
Beth Stumm b. 1908
Glass
Glawe
Matilda Henrietta b. Apr 1885
Gleim
Glen
Anna Sanders b. 1677, d. 1756
Diewertje b. 1653, d. 10 Apr 1724
Jacob d. 15 Aug 1762
Sarah b. 11 Nov 1688, d. 19 Aug 1762
Glendower
Owen Prince of Wales b. 28 May 1359, d. 21 Sep 1415
Glenn
Charles b. c 1879
Eleanor b. c 1845
Eleanor b. c 1878
Elias b. c 1840
James Sewall b. c 1840
Martha Elizabeth b. 1814, d. 19 Dec 1881
Nanna C. b. May 1841
Rosa b. c 1838
William Carson b. 25 May 1810
Glezen
Katherine b. 6 Feb 1733/34
Glidden
Glines
Eugene Albert b. 5 Jun 1911
Eugene M. b. 21 Apr 1883, d. 26 Jul 1961
Joseph Sewall b. 10 Aug 1913
Katherine Ellen b. 27 Nov 1883, d. 20 May 1975
Mary Florence b. 16 Aug 1909
Robert John b. 9 Aug 1920
William Francis b. 4 Oct 1915
Glorioso
John Anthony b. 3 Nov 1917, d. 27 Sep 1999
Marion Eunice b. 1921, d. 17 Aug 2015
Glosser
Catherine Cornelia b. 15 Jun 1917, d. 28 Dec 2001
Mort Mark b. 5 Nov 1913, d. 1996
Glover
Habakkuk b. 13 May 1628, d. 1693
Hannah b. 17 Sep 1633, d. 9 Feb 1708/9
Sarah d. 1697
Glynn
Goad
Roger (Dr.) D.D. b. 1538, d. 24 Apr 1610
Gobion
Elizabeth b. c 1286
Hawise b. 29 Sep 1282, d. 25 Jan 1360
Richard b. c 1245, d. 1300
Goddard
Mary Ann b. 21 Jun 1790
Godfrey
Jane b. 25 Jul 1920
Joseph b. 12 Feb 1709, d. b 24 Jul 1776
Mary b. 25 Aug 1713, d. 23 Apr 1799
Goding
Gerry P. d. 15 Feb 1863
Mary Jessie b. 29 Jan 1860, d. 1934
Mary Susan b. 22 Jun 1839, d. 1 Feb 1914
Stella Frances b. 16 Feb 1862, d. 8 Jan 1944
Godley
Going
Esther Gabrielle b. 30 Oct 1877, d. 6 Oct 1963
Henry Vardon b. 3 Jul 1913, d. 28 Oct 1954
John Shirley b. 1871, d. 1943
Wynne Southerden b. 25 Jul 1916, d. 3 Jan 1984
Gold
Maria Theresa b. 7 Nov 1786, d. 10 Feb 1833
Golderman
Phyllis Virginia b. 19 Dec 1906, d. 10 Aug 1951
Goldsmith
Arthur Bockett b. 7 Dec 1870, d. 5 May 1887
Ellen Maria "Nellie" b. 6 Dec 1844, d. a 1915
Eveline Merelina b. 20 May 1872, d. 8 Mar 1937
Florence Mabel b. 29 Feb 1876
Frederick William b. 4 Nov 1822, d. 15 Oct 1914
Herbert Symonds C.M.G. b. 18 Aug 1873, d. 1954
Hertha b. 27 May 1893, d. May 1979
Howard b. 20 Apr 1840, d. 26 Nov 1920
Merelina b. 8 Aug 1842, d. 26 Feb 1929
Gooch
Goodale
Bridget d. Nov 1607
Charles (Dr.) b. 1817, d. 26 Jan 1876
Edmund S. b. c 1855, d. 14 Jan 1905
Elizabeth d. 8 Apr 1647
Elizabeth b. 6 Jun 1614, d. 23 Apr 1651
Elizabeth Phillips b. 27 Apr 1879, d. 4 Sep 1968
Ezekiel b. 1743, d. 1824
Fannie b. 23 Mar 1853, d. 19 Oct 1914
Grace Morgan b. 3 Jul 1883, d. 1964
Henry Deveraux b. 7 Nov 1852, d. 4 Apr 1912
John b. s 1563, d. 1625
Margaret b. 16 Jul 1750, d. 5 Jan 1800
Mary b. 13 Mar 1736/37, d. b 10 Feb 1794
Mary b. 15 Jul 1820, d. 17 May 1901
Mary A. "Mollie" b. 9 Sep 1860, d. 3 Jun 1922
May b. 1856, d. 21 Jul 1946
Nathan b. 14 Dec 1740, d. 9 Aug 1806
Goodday
Claud (Lt.-Col.) b. 25 Oct 1880, d. 1954
Minnie Plenderleath b. 2 Aug 1872, d. 1965
Goodell
Alice b. 21 Mar 1907
Alita b. 16 Dec 1904, d. 20 Feb 1993
Andrew b. 11 Mar 1877
Harriet Abigail b. 14 Apr 1838, d. 1916
Harvey b. 4 Oct 1902
Heibert b. 17 Jul 1900
Helen b. 26 Oct 1898
Helen E. b. Mar 1832, d. 1863
Horace b. 21 Dec 1896
John b. 1 Mar 1875
John Foster b. 20 Feb 1908
John H. b. 14 Apr 1832, d. 17 Oct 1908
Lucy b. 28 May 1868, d. 1920
Lydia b. 2 Feb 1871
Susie b. 27 Feb 1880
William Sewall b. 16 Sep 1872
Goodenough
Edwin b. 19 Jan 1887, d. 22 May 1908
Fayett Clark b. 7 Jul 1859
Katherine E. b. 1865
Goodenow
Gooderham
Goodhue
Goodman
Christiana b. c 1653, d. 7 Jul 1698
John d. 1674/75
Mary d. Apr 1674
Richard d. 1631
Goodnough
Herbert Becket b. 1 Nov 1888, d. 25 Sep 1947
Lillian b. c 1898
Ruth Leah b. 26 Feb 1913
Goodrich
Alice b. 18 Jun 1850, d. 23 May 1938
Ann Violette b. 1729, d. 1790
Levi Wolcott (Judge) b. 31 May 1836, d. 29 Jul 1911
Martha Rosamund b. 4 Aug 1909, d. Oct 1984
Mary Lee b. 20 Mar 1883, d. 10 May 1929
Mary Wolcott b. 1 Jan 1846, d. 5 Apr 1874
Warren Osgood b. 1907, d. 1935
Goodrum
Mahala d. Sep 1854
Goodspeed
Goodwin
Harriet F. b. c 1839, d. 30 Oct 1871
Mary G. b. c 1857
Sarah L. b. 25 Jul 1818, d. 8 Nov 1852
Goodyear
Mary d. Sep 1705
Stephen d. 1658
Goodyer
Elizabeth d. 1669
Gookin
(un-named? son) b. 8 Nov 1725
Abijah b. 14 Jan 1727, d. 30 Mar 1736
Amy d. Feb 1581
Anne b. 29 Oct 1731
Bethiah d. 12 Dec 1729
Bethiah b. 7 Oct 1693, d. 1 Mar 1694
Bethiah b. 14 Jan 1717/18
Catherine d. Oct 1612
Daniel b. 28 Oct 1582, d. Feb 1633
Daniel b. 1612, d. 19 Mar 1686/87
Daniel b. 1649, d. 3 Sep 1649
Daniel b. 7 Jul 1682
Daniel b. 31 May 1720, d. 2 Jan 1752
Daniel b. 11 Mar 1720/21, d. 12 May 1721
Daniel b. 13 Jan 1725/26
Daniel (Rev.) Jr. b. 12 Jul 1650, d. 8 Jan 1717/18
Dorothy b. 16 Jul 1693, d. 12 May 1748
Dorothy b. 2 Apr 1722
Edmund b. 31 Mar 1688, d. 1740
Edward b. s 1615, d. b 1655
Edwin b. 23 Jun 1611
Elizabeth b. 14 Mar 1644/45, d. 30 Nov 1700
Gookin (cont.)
Elizabeth b. 28 Sep 1656, d. 2 Jan 1690/91
Elizabeth b. 20 May 1690
Elizabeth b. 23 Nov 1716
Francis b. c 1642
Habijah b. 23 Nov 1688
Hannah b. 7 Mar 1640, d. 28 Oct 1688
Hannah b. 9 May 1647, d. 2 Aug 1647
Hannah b. 27 Aug 1667, d. 14 May 1702
Hannah b. s 1690
Hannah b. 24 Dec 1722
Hannah b. 7 Feb 1723/24, d. 20 Aug 1756
John b. 17 Aug 1575, d. 29 Jul 1636
John b. c 1637
John b. 18 Sep 1711, d. 19 May 1730
John (Capt.) b. 1613, d. 2 Nov 1643
John Cotton b. 10 Aug 1734, d. 5 Apr 1736
John Cotton b. c 1755
John of Ripple Court b. 1546, d. 23 Jun 1623
Mary d. 1635
Mary d. c 1707
Mary b. c 1618, d. 27 Oct 1683
Mary b. s 1642
Mary b. 1642, d. 1702
Gookin (cont.)
Mary b. 16 Oct 1686
Mary b. 1 Mar 1718/19
Nathaniel b. 5 Jun 1695, d. 9 Aug 1695
Nathaniel (Rev.) b. 22 Oct 1656, d. 15 Aug 1692
Nathaniel (Rev.) b. 15 Feb 1687, d. 28 Aug 1734
Nathaniel (Rev.) b. 18 Feb 1713, d. 22 Oct 1756
Richard b. c 1609, d. b 1655
Richard b. 12 Jul 1696
Richard b. 13 Jan 1725/26
Samuel b. c 1640, d. s 1642
Samuel b. 22 Apr 1652, d. 16 Sep 1730
Samuel b. 21 Dec 1727
Samuel b. 19 May 1729
Sarah b. 16 Apr 1609, d. Aug 1657
Sarah b. 23 Sep 1689
Sarah b. 10 Feb 1725, d. 1781
Simon b. 15 Aug 1718
Solomon b. 20 Jun 1654, d. 16 Jul 1654
Thomas b. 23 Jun 1717
Thomas of Bekesbourne b. b 1518, d. Jun 1599
Thomas of Ripple Court b. 13 Jan 1572, d. 20 Feb 1624/25
Vincent b. c 1584
William b. 10 May 1714, d. 27 Oct 1723
Gooking
Elizabeth b. 11 Nov 1681, d. Nov 1762
Gordon Lennox
Gordon
(unknown) b. a 1801?
Adam b. c 1726, d. 13 Aug 1801
Adam b. 23 Aug 1797, d. 14 Aug 1834
Alexander d. 15 Jul 1470
Alexander b. c 1709
Alexander (Maj. Gen.) R.E. b. 15 Feb 1794, d. 16 Mar 1863
Alexander (Major Lord) b. 8 Nov 1785, d. 8 Jan 1808
Alexander Ward b. 27 Jun 1921, d. 1952
Alexander William b. 26 Sep 1823, d. 23 Aug 1891
Alexander William (Maj Gen.) b. 26 Sep 1823, d. 23 Aug 1891
Alexander William Huntly b. 9 Oct 1869, d. 1957
Annabella b. c 1432, d. 1509
Anne b. c 1535, d. a 17 Apr 1574
Anne b. 1594, d. 14 Jun 1649
Anne b. c 1646, d. 13 Mar 1726
Anne b. c 1713, d. 22 Jun 1791
Anne b. 16 Mar 1748, d. 7 Jun 1816
Arthur St. Clair b. 7 Jun 1895
Gordon (cont.)
Barbara d. 1558
Barbara Huntly b. 1926, d. c 8 Feb 1998
Betty Juliet b. 16 Feb 1919
Catharine b. 7 Jun 1791
Catherine b. s 1722, d. 21 Jan 1786
Catherine b. 7 Apr 1743
Catherine b. 26 Jan 1751, d. 3 Jan 1797
Charles b. c 1715, d. 26 Apr 1780
Charles b. 3 Aug 1791, d. 21 Oct 1860
Charles b. 13 Jan 1798
Charlotte b. Sep 1724
Charlotte b. 20 Sep 1768, d. 5 May 1842
Charlotte b. 1 Nov 1810, d. 10 Dec 1810
Charlotte Frederica Zébée b. 7 Aug 1825, d. 10 Aug 1917
Constance Mary b. 28 Aug 1854, d. 1901
Cosmo George 3rd Duke of Gordon, 6th Marquess b. 27 Apr 1720, d. 5 Aug 1752