Gore
Rebecca b. 28 Aug 1759, d. 14 Apr 1834
Gorham
Gormully
Ethel W. b. 5 Aug 1878
Joseph James Q.C. b. 3 Apr 1844
Margaret Elizabeth b. 17 Oct 1852
Robert G. b. 29 Jan 1879
Winifred b. 19 Jun 1883
Gosset
Clement Hammond (Rev.) M.A. b. 16 Nov 1826, d. 22 Sep 1897
Clement Isaac Symonds b. 23 May 1860, d. 12 Jun 1934
Lucinde Elizabeth b. 31 Mar 1820, d. 10 Jul 1883
Gough
Elizabeth b. 25 Aug 1633
John of Oldfallings b. 1608, d. 1665
Judith b. 13 Jan 1665
Margaret d. 1637
Mary b. 27 Sep 1636, d. 1704
Gouinlock
Edith Audrey b. c 1886
Gould
Alice Bache b. 11 Mar 1868, d. 1953
Benjamin Apthorp b. 1824, d. 3 Jun 1896
Catherine Livingston b. 1815, d. 1880
Charles David b. 1815, d. 1866
Edward (Rev.) b. 30 Apr 1801, d. 11 Apr 1849
John Woodworth b. 11 Oct 1839
Maria Catherine b. c 1797, d. 29 Nov 1837
Mary Anna Penelope b. 6 Jul 1804, d. 31 May 1886
Mary Apthorp b. 28 Aug 1834, d. 22 Jun 1883
Gouldsmith
Goushill
Elizabeth d. 1425
Joan b. c 1401, d. 27 Apr 1466
Robert (Sir) d. 21 Jul 1403
Gove
Ebenezer b. 1743, d. 1796
Evelina Hill b. 4 Nov 1829, d. 16 Jul 1918
Gowen
Emily Anna b. 16 Jul 1844, d. 3 Apr 1927
Hammond d. 7 Feb 1909
Hammond b. 28 Oct 1871
Gower
Frances b. 17 Aug 1877, d. 19 Aug 1958
Gowers
Charles Henry b. 12 Sep 1872, d. 17 Jan 1955
Graff
Alice Marie b. 9 Mar 1921, d. 28 Jul 2005
William James b. 25 Aug 1923, d. 3 Jul 1995
Grafton
Graham
Letticia d. s 1780
Grand-Girard
Granger
Carol b. 24 Jun 1919, d. 15 Mar 2010
Grant
Anne Sarah b. c 1794, d. Jan 1879
Jane b. s 1734, d. Oct 1774
Sueton b. c 1702, d. 27 Sep 1744
Gratton
Gravely
Emma b. c 1809, d. 5 Jul 1873
John d. b 1829
Graves
Eben Hitchcock b. 30 Jan 1831
Edmund Augustus b. 1 Sep 1856
Emma b. c 1894
Harriet Sargent b. 2 Jul 1862
Hermione b. 23 Apr 1800
James Anson b. 13 May 1793
Jane Bronson b. 18 May 1823
John Harmon b. 8 Jun 1919, d. 29 Aug 2001
Katharine Sewall b. 19 Oct 1919, d. 1972
Lewis Way b. 2 Nov 1886
Margaret Arletta b. 8 Jan 1892
Mary b. c 1648
Sarah b. 1726, d. 1812
Sybil b. 11 Jun 1683
Gray
Abigail H. b. 11 Nov 1777, d. 19 Jun 1854
Edward d. Jun 1681
Emma Lavinia b. 19 Nov 1866, d. 12 Sep 1954
Louise Belinda b. 12 Mar 1884, d. 1958
Lucy b. 18 Jul 1776, d. 13 Mar 1809
Marion b. 3 Jun 1897
Mary b. c 1631, d. 1663
Mary b. c 1766, d. 1839
Olive b. 1730/31
Palmer Sewell b. 13 Aug 1893, d. 21 Mar 1950
Susanna b. 22 Feb 1774
William T. b. 1862, d. Mar 1922
Grazebrook
Alverey d. 1576
Isabel d. 1554
Margaret b. c 1556, d. 1629
Greele
Louisa b. 31 Dec 1792, d. 14 Nov 1828
Lydia Maria b. 14 Apr 1791, d. 11 Aug 1822
Maria Antoinette b. c 1784, d. 26 Mar 1842
Samuel (Deacon) b. 2 Jul 1783, d. 16 Aug 1861
Greeley
Sarah Louisa b. 1852, d. 1919
Green
Anne b. 18 Mar 1603/4
Bartholomew I b. c 1589, d. 1677
Bartholomew II b. 26 Oct 1667, d. 28 Dec 1732
Bartholomew III b. 12 Jul 1697, d. 29 Oct 1751
Deborah b. 2 Aug 1698
Elcena A. b. c 1861
Elizabeth d. b 1806
Elizabeth b. 18 Dec 1673
Elizabeth b. 24 Aug 1696
Jane b. 29 Dec 1674, d. 28 Jan 1732/33
Joseph (Rev.) b. 24 Nov 1675
Mary d. 26 Mar 1709
Mary b. 11 Aug 1680, d. 24 May 1748
Mary b. 13 Oct 1692
Green (cont.)
Mary b. 1693, d. c 1741
Mary Clark b. 1833, d. 1914
Samuel b. c 1620?
Samuel b. 7 Sep 1694, d. in infancy
Timothy d. 5 May 1757
Greene
Abigail b. 26 Jul 1796, d. 16 Jul 1840
Amanda d. 30 Nov 1853
Charlotte Selina d. 12 Oct 1883
Elizabeth d. 1686
Jane d. 31 Aug 1844
Jane Mary b. 14 Oct 1827, d. 19 Feb 1842
Janet b. 5 Apr 1914, d. 5 Jul 2000
Juliette Augusta b. 6 Jul 1838
Julius Augustus b. 6 Jul 1838
Lucy Maria b. 22 May 1825
Margaret Morton b. 31 Aug 1806
Martha Cutler b. 18 Jan 1835, d. 5 May 1838
Nathaniel b. 31 Aug 1792, d. 23 Aug 1867
Greenhough
Greenland
Elizabeth d. 7 May 1711
Greenleaf
Anna b. 3 Jun 1772, d. 16 Sep 1843
Benjamin b. 25 Sep 1786, d. 29 Oct 1864
Benjamin (Hon.) b. 19 Mar 1732
Caleb b. 16 Aug 1759, d. 28 Jan 1836
Charles Ravenscroft b. 2 Jan 1838
Daniel b. 17 Feb 1657/58, d. 5 Dec 1659
Daniel b. 24 Dec 1690, d. Jan 1792 or Feb 1792
Daniel (Dr.) b. 7 Nov 1702, d. 18 Jul 1795
Daniel (Rev.) b. 10 Feb 1679/80, d. 26 Aug 1763
Edmund b. 2 Jan 1574, d. 24 Mar 1671
Edmund b. 10 May 1671
Elizabeth b. 1634, d. 19 Nov 1678
Elizabeth b. 20 Sep 1654, d. 5 Aug 1712
Elizabeth b. 5 Feb 1660
Elizabeth b. Feb 1669, d. 5 Aug 1712
Elizabeth b. 1678, d. 1724
Elizabeth b. 11 Nov 1681, d. Nov 1762
Greenleaf (cont.)
Elizabeth b. 12 Nov 1731, d. 12 Jul 1769
Elizabeth b. 1765, d. 1829
Esther b. c 1629, d. 16 Jan 1718
Eunice b. 28 Nov 1754, d. 8 Mar 1826
Halbert Stevens b. 12 Apr 1827, d. 25 Aug 1906
Hannah b. 1 Nov 1765, d. 1845
John b. 21 Jun 1662, d. 24 May 1734
John b. 3 Oct 1688, d. 1778
John b. 22 Jun 1795
John (Colonel) b. c 1760, d. c 1830
John (Hon.) b. 3 Jan 1692, d. 21 Aug 1760
Jonathan b. 15 Jul 1723, d. 24 May 1807
Jonathan b. 4 Sep 1785, d. 24 Apr 1865
Judith b. 2 Sep 1625, d. 15 Dec 1705
Judith b. 23 Oct 1673, d. 19 Nov 1678
Greenleaf (cont.)
Lucie Belle b. Oct 1867
Lucretia b. 28 Feb 1794, d. 2 Oct 1880
Lydia b. 3 Apr 1755, d. 21 Mar 1834
Margaret b. 16 Jun 1668
Margaret Laugton b. 20 Jan 1809, d. 8 Jul 1879
Mary b. 6 Dec 1676
Mary b. 11 Apr 1723, d. 10 May 1807
Mary b. 15 Mar 1728, d. 1 Dec 1807
Mary b. 1 Nov 1765, d. 1853
Moses b. 19 May 1755, d. 18 Dec 1812
Moses b. 17 Oct 1777, d. 20 Mar 1834
Patrick Henry (Rev.) b. 11 Jul 1807, d. 21 Jun 1869
Persis b. 23 Oct 1774
Samuel b. 30 Oct 1665, d. 6 Aug 1695
Sarah d. 18 Jan 1662/63
Sarah d. 11 May 1774
Sarah b. 29 Oct 1655, d. 1 Sep 1718
Sarah b. 30 Aug 1667
Greenleaf (cont.)
Sarah b. 8 May 1689
Sarah b. 2 Oct 1736, d. 12 Mar 1790
Sarah b. 21 Jun 1763
Silence b. 4 Jul 1702, d. 18 Jul 1795
Simon (Hon.) b. 5 Dec 1783, d. 6 Oct 1853
Stephen b. 10 Aug 1628, d. 1 Dec 1690
Stephen b. 15 Oct 1735
Stephen (Col.) b. 15 Aug 1652
Susanna d. 24 Mar 1771
Susanna b. 23 Jul 1762, d. 29 Mar 1835
Timothy b. 23 Jun 1719, d. 20 Jul 1764
Tristram b. 11 Feb 1667/68, d. 13 Sep 1740
William (Gen.) b. 23 Aug 1738, d. 13 Jan 1793
William (Hon.) b. 10 Jan 1725, d. 21 Jul 1803
Greenough
Elizabeth b. 30 Nov 1664
Hannah b. c 1717, d. a Sep 1759
Greey
Grace Amy b. 29 Oct 1883, d. 14 Dec 1968
Gregor
Elisabeth Quincy b. 10 Apr 1907, d. 1991
Gregory
"Lula" b. 28 Feb 1870, d. 12 Oct 1961
Louisa Anna b. 28 Feb 1870, d. 12 Oct 1961
Greig
Agnes S. b. c 1856
Andrew b. 6 Sep 1857, d. 14 Aug 1940
Angnes Steadman b. 24 Dec 1865, d. 1953
Catherine Crombie b. 26 Dec 1903, d. 12 Dec 1995
David Crombie b. 16 Feb 1868, d. 19 Feb 1945
Elizabeth Campbell b. 13 Sep 1828, d. 16 Nov 1887
Elizabeth Crombie b. 15 Jan 1862, d. 9 Mar 1874
Helen Usher b. c 1867, d. 4 Apr 1951
Jessie Webster b. 20 Jun 1860, d. 11 Mar 1862
Marjory Elizabeth Crombie b. 27 Sep 1898, d. 1963 or 1967
Michael Alexander b. c Jul 1870, d. 5 Feb 1948
Peter b. 29 Dec 1822
Grenier
Gresbrook
Margaret b. c 1556, d. 1629
Gresbrooke
Gresley
Greville
Grey
Katherine b. 17 Mar 1576, d. 29 Nov 1659
Thomas d. 1607
Grier
Nellie Bingham b. 9 Feb 1925, d. 25 Feb 2008
Grierson
Caroline b. c 1811
Grieve
(Georg)Ina b. 12 Aug 1852, d. 25 Mar 1929
Agnes b. 2 Feb 1822
Annie Maud b. c 1873
Dolly b. 24 Mar 1783, d. 1806
Elizabeth b. 13 May 1817, d. c 1878
Esther b. 15 Jul 1844, d. 4 Dec 1901
George b. 17 May 1779, d. 6 May 1841
George b. 26 Jul 1848, d. 1929
George F. b. 24 Nov 1877
Helen M. b. 21 Jun 1826
Isabella b. 21 Mar 1757, d. 1 May 1835
Isabella b. c 1789, d. c 1831
Isabella b. 11 Apr 1812
Jane b. 7 Mar 1785, d. c 1835
Jean b. 21 May 1727, d. 1777
Jean b. 10 Dec 1814
Jessie b. 1814
John b. 17 Apr 1754
John b. 10 Apr 1787, d. c 1787
John b. s 1816, d. 20 Feb 1820
John b. 20 May 1820, d. c 1854
Kenneth G. b. 28 Mar 1883
Margaret b. 3 Nov 1813
Margaret Jane b. c 1834
Grieve (cont.)
Markie E. b. 9 Apr 1874
Marky Minto b. 1810, d. 13 Sep 1846
Mary Christian b. 16 Aug 1816
Mary P. b. 7 Nov 1887
Mary Rachel b. 30 Jan 1845, d. 16 Nov 1916
Minnie b. 9 Apr 1874
Minto b. 20 Jun 1790, d. 27 May 1838
Minto b. 6 Aug 1850, d. 28 Jan 1907
Nancy b. c 1828
Robert b. 5 Jun 1818
Robert b. 1848, d. c 1881
Walter b. 1724, d. 1793
Walter J. b. 6 Jun 1781, d. 3 Aug 1861 or 4 Aug 1861
William b. 20 Oct 1824
William b. 1855, d. 1934
William Bell b. 29 Mar 1818, d. 22 Sep 1885
William Bell b. 6 May 1870
Wilmina b. 3 May 1820